Trains from Jehanabad

Although Jehanabad Railway Station is not a junction, but it is well connected to almost all the important cities/stations of Bihar and neighboring state of Jharkhand. Below is complete information about trains from Jehanabad to all the important cities of Bihar and Jharkhand. Below given is list of trains along with their numbers that connects Jehanabad to different locations of Bihar and Jharkhand.

Jehanabad Railway Station
Address: SN College Rd, Jehanabad, BR 804408
For Railway Enquiry: Dial 131
Information about departure and arrival of trains: Dial 132

Trains from Jahanabad

Trains from Jehanabad to Patna

15110/ Budhpurnima Express
Departs - 01:46
Arrives - 02:55
Journey duration - 1 hour 9 minutes
Frequency: Runs on every day

13329/Ganga Damodar Express
Departs - 03:50
Arrives - 05:15
Journey duration
Frequency: 1 hour 25 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all day

08624/Ranchi -Patna Weekly Special
Departs - 04:37
Arrives - 07:00
Journey duration – 2 hours 23 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Friday.

28624/Barkakana Rajendranagar Slip Express
Departs - 04:55
Arrives - 06:30
Journey duration – 1 hour 35 minutes –
Frequency: Runs on all day.

18624/Hatia-Rajendranagar Express
Departs - 04:55
Arrives - 06:30
Journey duration – 1 hour 35 minutes –
Frequency: Runs on all day.

13347/Palamau Express
Departs - 06:16
Arrives - 08:10
Journey duration - 1hour 54 minutes –
Frequency: Runs on all day.;

63256/Gaya Patna Passenger MEMU
Departs - 17:29
Arrives - 19:15
Journey duration – 1 hour 17 minutes
Frequency – Runs on all day.

18626/Hatia-Patna Super Express
Departs - 14:02: Arrives - 15:40:
Journey duration – 1 hour 38 minutes
Frequency – Runs on all days.

23347/Singrauli - Patna Link Express
Departs - 06:16
Arrives - 08:10
Journey duration – 1 hour 54 minutes
Frequency – Runs on all days.

Trains from Jehanabad to Gaya

13330/Ganga Damodar Express
Departs - 00:15
Arrives - 01:30:
Journey duration – 1 hours 15 minutes
Frequency– Runs on all days.

15109/Budhpurnima Express
Departs - 03:10
Arrives - 04:15:
Journey duration – 1 hours and 5 minutes
Frequency – Runs on all days.

63241/Patna Gaya Passenger Memu
Departs: 06:11
Arrives - 07:45
Journey duration: 1 hour 34 minutes
Frequency– Runs on all days.

12365/Patna-Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express
Departs - 06:48
Arrives - 08:05
Journey duration - 1 hour and 17 minutes
Frequency - Runs on all days.

13348/Palamau Express
Departs: 20:20
Arrives: 21:50
Journey duration: 1 hour and 30 minutes
Frquency: Runs on all days.

18623/Patna Rajendra Nagar-Hatia Express
Departs - 22:45
Arrives - 00:35
journey duration - 1 hour 50 minutes
Frequency - Runs on all days.

63259/Patna-Gaya MEMU
Departs: 23:48
Arrives: 01:15
Journey duration: 1 hour and 15 minutes
Frequency - Runs on all days.

13243/Patna - Gaya - Bhabua Road InterCity Express (UnReserved)
Departs: 18:32 – Arrives: 20:15
Journey duration: 1 hour and 43 minutes
Frequency – Runs on all days.

23348/Patna - Singrauli Link Express
Departs - 20:20
Arrives - 21:50
Journey duration: 1 hour 30 minutes
Frequency– Runs on all days.

18625/Patna-Hatia Super Express
Departs: 12:48 – Arrives: 13:45
Journey duration: 57 minutes
Frequency – Runs on all days.

13244/Bhabua Road-Gaya-Patna InterCity Express (UnReserved)
Departs - 08:32
Arrives - 10:00
Journey duration: one and half hours
frequency– Runs on all days.

Trains from Jehanabad to Ranchi

12440/New Delhi-Ranchi Rajdhani Express (via Bokaro)
Departs: 03:33
Arrives: 09:10
Journey duration: 5 hours & 37 minutes
Frequency – Runs only Tuesday, Wednesday and Saturday.

12365/Patna-Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express
Departs: 06:48
Arrives: 13:55
Journey duration: 7 hours 7 minutes
Frequency – Runs on all days.

12818/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Bokaro)
Departs - 10:10
Arrives - 16:10
Journey duration - 6 hours
Frequency - Runs only on Sunday, Tuesday and Friday.

18625/Patna-Hatia Super Express
Departs 12:48
Arrives: 20:40
Journey duration: 7 hours and 50 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days.

18621/Patliputra Express
Departs - 15:25
Arrives - 04:35
Journey duration - 13 hours 10 minutes
Frequency – runs on all days.

18623/Patna Rajendra Nagar-Hatia Express
Departs: 22:45 – Arrives: 08:10
Journey duration: 9 hours 25 minutes
Frequency: runs on all days.

18610/Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekly Express
Departs - 23:45
Arrives - 07:25
Journey duration - 7 hours and 40 minutes
Frequency– Runs only on Sunday.

Trains from Jehanabad to Dhanbad

02816/New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Special
Departs - 00:13
Arrives - 01:15
Journey duration - 1 hour 2 minutes
Frequency - Runs only on Tuesday.

13330/Ganga Damodar Express
Departs - 00:15
Arrives - 05:20
Journey duration - 5 hours and 5 minutes
Frequency – Runs on all days.

12876/Neelanchal SF Express
Departs - 00:30
Arrives - 03:05
Journey duration: 2 hours and 35 minutes
Frequency - Runs only on Monday, Wednesday and Saturday.

13168/Agra Cantt - Kolkata Chitpur Express
Departs - 00:30
Arrives - 03:50
Journey duration - 3 hours 20 minutes
Frequency – Runs only on Sunday.

13308/Ganga Sutlej Express
Departs - 01:18
Arrives - 04:55
Journey duration - 3 hours and 37 minutes
Frequency – Runs on all days.

13050/Amritsar-Howrah Express
Departs - 02:30
Arrives - 10:26
Journey duration - 7 hours 56 minutes
Frequency– Runs on all days.

12322/Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Allahabad)
Departs - 03:05
Arrives - 07:05
Journey duration - 4 hours
Frequency – Runs on all days.

12440/New Delhi-Ranchi Rajdhani Express (via Bokaro)
Departs - 03:33
Arrives - 06:40
Journey duration: 3 hours & 7 minutes
Frequency – Runs only on Tuesday, Wednesday and Saturday.

12314/New Delhi-Sealdah Rajdhani Express
Departs - 03:53
Arrives - 06:23
Journey duration - 2 hours and 30 minutes
Frequency – Runs on all days.

12302/New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (via Gaya)
Departs - 04:04
Arrives - 06:40
Journey duration - 2 hours and 36 minutes
Frequency– Runs on all days.

12358/Amritsar - Kolkata Durgiana SF Express
Departs - 04:45
Arrives - 07:25
Journey duration - 2 hours and 40 minutes
Frequency - Runs only on Tuesday and Friday.

12941/Parasnath SF Express
Departs - 05:53
Arrives - 09:05
Journey duration - 3 hours and 12 minutes
Frequency – Runs only on Thursday.

12495/Bikaner - Kolkata Pratap Express
Departs 05:53 – Arrives: 09:05
Journey duration - 3 hours and 12 minutes
Frequency – Runs only on Friday.

Trains from Jehanabad to Bokaro City

02816/New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Special
Departs: 00:13
Arrives: 01:15
Journey Duration: 1 hour 2 minutes
Frequency - Runs only on Tuesday.

13330/Ganga Damodar Express
Departs - 00:15
Arrives - 04:32
Journey Duration - 4 hour and 17 minutes
Frequency – Runs on all days.

12876/Neelanchal SF Express
Departs - 00:30
Arrives - 04:00
Journey Duration - 3 hours and 30 minutes
Frequency – Runs on all days.

13168/Agra Cantt - Kolkata Chitpur Express
Departs - 00:30
Arrives - 03:50
Journey Duration - 3 hours and 20 minutes
Frequency - Runs on all days.

13308/Ganga Sutlej Express
Departs: 01:18
Arrives: 04:03 – Journey Duration: 2 hours and 45 minutes
Frequency – Runs on all days.

12440/New Delhi-Ranchi Rajdhani Express (via Bokaro)
Departs: 03:33 – Arrives: 06:40
Journey Duration: 3 hours and 7 minutes
Frequency – Runs on all days.

12314/New Delhi-Sealdah Rajdhani Express
Departs - 03:53
Arrives - 06:23
Journey Duration - 2 hours and 30 minutes
Frequency – Runs on all days.

12302/New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (via Gaya)
Departs - 04:04
Arrives - 06: 40
Journey Duration - 2 hours and 36 minutes
Frequency – Runs on all days.

12937/Garbha Express
Departs: 05:53
Arrives: 09:05
Journey Duration: 3 hours and 12 minutes
Frequency – Runs on all days.

18104/Jallianwalabagh Express
Departs - 14:33
Arrives - 18:35
Journey Duration - 4 hours and 2 minutes
Frequency – Runs on all days.

09623/Ajmer - Kolkata Chitpur Special
Departs - 14:50
Arrives - 16:40
Journey Duration - 1 hours and 50 minutes
Frequency – Runs only on Sunday.

Trains from Jehanabad to Kolkata Howrah Junction

13168/Agra Cantt - Kolkata Chitpur Express
Departs - 00:30
Arrives - 08:45
Journey Duration - 8 hours and 15 minutes
Frequency – Runs only on Sunday.

12332/Himgiri Express
Departs - 01:50
Arrives - 11:30
Journey Duration - 9 hours and 40 minutes –
Frequency - Runs only on Tuesday, Wednesday and Friday.

13050/Amritsar-Howrah Express
Departs - 02:30
Arrives - 15:45 – Journey Duration - 13 hours and 12 minutes
Frequency– Runs on all days.

12322/Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Allahabad)
Departs - 03:05
Arrives - 11:45
Journey Duration - 8 hours and 40 minutes
Frequency– Runs on all days.

12314/New Delhi-Sealdah Rajdhani Express
Departs - 03:53
Arrives - 10:15
Journey Duration - 6 hours and 22 minutes
Frequency– Runs on all days.

12302/New Delhi Howrah Rajdhani Express (via Gaya)
Departs - 04:04
Arrives - 09:55
Journey Duration - 5 hours and 51 minutes
Frequency– Runs on all days.

12358/Amritsar - Kolkata Durgiana SF Express
Departs - 04:45
Arrives - 11:20
Journey Duration - 6 hours 35 minutes
Frequency – Runs only on Tuesday and Friday.


2463
  • SHARE THIS
  • TWEET THIS
  • SHARE THIS
  • COMMENT
  • LOVE THIS 0
  • E-mail

Comments / Discussion Board - Trains from Jehanabad

Loader