Who's Who in Jehanabad

Here is a complete list of who’s who in Jehanabad district. The list includes Member of Parliament, Member of Legislative Assembly and other important government officials/public representatives of Jehanabad district. The list along with contact number will help you in getting touch with these governmental representative who can help you on several occasions.

Whos-who-Jehanabad

Member of Parliament (M.P.) in Jehanabad
Dr. Arun Kumar
Rashtriya Lok Samta Party

Member of Legislative Assembly (M.L.A.) in Jehanabad
Sri Jeetan Ram Manjhi
Makhdumpur constituency

Sri Abhiram Sharma
Jehanabad constituency

Sri Rahul Kumar
Ghosi constituency.

Chairman Zila Parishad
Smt. Sangeeta Singh – 9661253935.

Zila Parishad Pramukh
Shyam Pariya Devi
Jehanabad
9973044905

Jhana Devi
Ratni
9507917416

Bundi Thakur
Makhdumpur
9279976155

Ramanuj Paswan
Kako

Sunil Kumar
Ghosi
9097915868

Rajeev Kumar
Modanganj
9631979525

Satyendra Kumar
Hulasganj
9931920424

Jehanabad District Magistrate & Collector:

MD. Sohail
Phone No. - 06114-223072 (O)
06114-233001,223142 (R)

District and Sessions Judge, Jehanabad
Sri Ajay Kumar Srivastava

Superintendant of Police(SP)
9431822976.

Deputy Superintendant of Police- Jehanabad
9431800104

Jehanabad Women Police Station
8877656444

Jehanabad SC/ST Police Station
9934608044.

Additional Chief Medical Officer
9334221089

Additional Collector (Revenue)
8002433387

Additional District Magistrate
8002433387

Additional District Magistrate (Ceiling)
7209287492

Additional District Magistrate (Departmental Proceeding )
7209287492

Additional District Magistrate (Disaster Managements)
8002433387

Additional District Magistrate (Naxal)
8002433387

Additional District Magistrate (Special Program)
9431668338

Assistant Commissioner (Commercial Tax)
9470001733

Assistant Director (Social Securities) Incharge
9905046952

Assistant Electrical Engineer
7763814345

Assistant Electrical Engineer
7763814341

Assistant Engineer (Building)
Prem Kumar Chaudhary
9934792379

Assistant Engineer (Building)   
Junag Bahadur Singh
9431837242

Assistant Engineer (Building)
Ram Bahadur Sahu
9934792379

Assistant Engineer (DUDA)   
Baban Ram
9905604492

Assistant Engineer (Nal coop)   
Binod Kumar Jha
9934830989

Assistant Engineer (NH.)   
Irfan Ali
9431047176

Assistant Engineer (NREP)   
Raji Haider
9430891314

Assistant Engineer (PHED)   
Bal Miki Paswan
9771700672

Assistant Engineer (RCD)   
Naresh Kumar Patel
9801332894

Assistant Engineer (RCD)   
Uday Naraya Ram
993118367

Assistant Engineer (RWD)
Ghoshi & Hulasganj
Krishna Mohan Sharma
8986915330

Assistant Engineer (RWD) Jehanabad
Hare Krishna Rajak
9430923240

Assistant Registrar (co-opetative)  
Ramasharay Ram
9431498749

Assistant Treasury Officer
Sushil Kumar
9470233002

Chief Judicial Magistrate (CJM)
Sachida Nand Singh
9431497795

Civil  Surgeon  
Sobha Sinha    
9470003329

Deputy Development Commissioner
Surendra Kumar Chaudhary
9431818352

Deputy Election Officer   
Rajendra Kumar Karmsil
9430888018

District Accounts Officer   
Sanoj Kumar
9431840310

District Agriculture Officer   
Ashok Kumar Singh
9431818800

District Animal Husbandry Officer 
Sadanand Bramchari
9431419397

District Arms Magistrate   
Umakant Pandey
8676069935

District Co-Operative Officer   
Ramasharay Ram
9431498749

District Dairy Development Officer   
Bir Mani Kumar
9471007441

District Development Officer
Surendra Kumar Chaudhary
9431818352

District Education Officer   
Shiv Nath Prasad
9431619539

District Election Officer   
Md. Sohail(DM jehanabad)
9431226100

District Employment Officer   
Sanjay Kumar Sinha
9431166061

District Fisheries Officer
Siya Saran Singh
9473191543

District Horticulture Officer   
Prabhu Naraya
9431818972

District Immunization Officer
Braj Bhushan
9470003336

District Informatics Officer
Shailendra Kumar Singh    
9431662899

District Judge   
Om Prakash Ray    
06114225415

District Land Acquisition Officer   
Amit Kumar   
9973086749

District Leprosy Officer   
Dr. N. N Sinha    
9661927015

District Mahadalit Officer   
Sudhir Kumar Lal   
7739236474

District Manager (BSFC)   
Ashutosh Kumar   
9162441170

District Mass Education Officer   
Asganr Alam
9472379800

District Mining Officer   
Siya Sharan Thakur
9431016484

District Nodal Officer
Ravi Bhushan
9122410194

District Panchayati Raj Officer
Ravi Bhushan    
9122410194

District Planning Officer
Uma Shanker Pal   
9430219840

District Program Officer
Accountant Planning   
Kamleshwar   
9431496317

District Program Officer DEO   
Upendra Kumar Singh   
9507763088

District Program Officer DSE    
Amrendra Kumar Pandey   
8969878408

District Program Officer MDM   
Indu Kumari   
7631666015

District Program Officer (Social welfare)   
Ashutosh Kumar    
9431883166

District Program Officer {ICDS}   
Ashutosh Kumar    
9431883166

District Program Manager (Health)   
Anwar Alam   
9334394525

District Prosecution Officer   
S.K Sinha   
9955771817

District Public Relations Officer
Viveka Nand Jha    
9430002629

District Sports Officer   
Mithilesh Kumar   
9934355998

District Statistical Officer   
Sarita Kumari   
76770051461

District Sub Registrar   
Riba Chaudhry   
7488077121

District Supply Officer
Amit Kumar   
9431009205

District T.B Officer   
Dr. Sarwan Kumar   
9431880615

District Transport Officer   
Niranjan Kumar Vernwa   
9431208151

District Welfare Officer
Ravi Shanker Prasad   
8797029325

Divisional Forest Officer VTP, Div-1   
Alok Kumar    
9431815070
          
DRDA,Director Incharge   
Ravindra Kumar Gupta    
9431818409

Drug Inspector
Hemant Kumar Pandit   
8102243708

Drug Inspector
Pradeep Kumar   
9334116612

Excise Superintendant   
Binod Kumar Jha    
9661446633

Executive Electrical Engineer   
B.K.P. Singh    
9661658827

Executive Engineer (Building)   
Om Prakash Prasad   
9430940906

Executive Engineer (NH)   
Mukesh Kumar   
9470001323

Executive Engineer Minor Irrigation
Aslam Pravez
9939880078

Executive Officer Zila Parishad    
Surendra Kumar Chaudhary    
9431818352

General Manager (Industry)   
Mhan Baitha    
9473290843

Hospital Superintendent
Sadar Hospital   
Dr. K. K Ray   
9470003332
 
Jail Superintendent   
Arvind Kumar Mishra    
9430966762

Labour Superintendent   
Surendra Misr   
9430292569

Lead Bank Officer   
Ajoy Kumar   
9955994904

Licensing Authority(Drug)   
Subhash   
9304075078

Motor Vehicle Inspector   
Anup Kumar Sinha    
8084045006

Public Grievance Officer   
Musahri Ram   
9431883658

Weight & Measurement Inspector   
Raj Kumar Prasad   
9334023527



2001
  • SHARE THIS
  • TWEET THIS
  • SHARE THIS
  • COMMENT
  • LOVE THIS 0
  • E-mail

Comments / Discussion Board - Who's Who in Jehanabad

Loader